Spring 2019
Bernie King Memorial Tournament Winners
Winners of the .501 and above were:
1st Place – Mike Maxwell
2nd Place – Joina Liao
3rd Place – Jim Neale
Winners of the .500 and below are:
1st Place – Rajat Kansal
2nd Place – Ninad Desai
3rd Place – Joan Pettijohn
City Championship Tournament Winners
1st place $250 – Mike Maxwell
2nd place $100 – Rajat Kansal
3rd place $75 – Crystal Kelem
4th place $50 – Marcelo Aviles
8 Ball Final Winners
1st Place-Evan Burgess, Lucky Horseshoe Caballeros
2nd Place-Mike Maxwell, Route 101 Rawhides
3rd Place-Thayer McDougle, Lucky Horseshoe Caballeros
4th Place-Andrew Creech, Cafe Ballbusters
Captains’ Tournament
1st Place-Patty West (Golden Slate Warriors)
2nd Place-Stern Montoya (Ice Willows)
3rd Place-Emily Adams (Pilsner Innmates)
4th Place-Chris Logan (Cafe Ballbusters)
Luby Tournament Winners
1st Place-Alex Peralta (Rumors Never Die)
2nd Place-Bernie Hirschbein (Cafe 2 for 1’s)
3rd Place-Julien Roeser (Lucky Horseshoe Glue Factory)
Hi-Lo Tournament Winners
1st Place-Rick Bradford and Salvador Miranda
2nd Place-Mike Maxwell and Mike Romano
3rd Place-Jim Neale and Jaime Dizon
WCC Delegates
Hi-Lo
Rick Bradford & Stern Montoya
Team
Route 101 Rawhides
Jerry Ball, Tom Seymour, Bob Simon, Mike Maxwell,
Danny Mullan, Rick Mariani
Open Individuals
Nick Lansdown
Thayer McDougle
Crystal Kelem
Evan Burgess
Skinner Castagnola-Arteaga
Chris Logan
Mike Romano
Emily Adams
Women’s
Joina Liao
Mikki Paull
Jaime Dizon
Joan Pettijohn
Playoff brackets:
Fall 2019
Hi-Lo
1st – Crystal Kelem & Joan Pettijohn
2nd – Thom Moyer & Casey O’Neill
3rd Place-Chris Logan & Salvador Miranda
Luby Tournament
1st – Wade Hargrove, Front Page Players
2nd – Todd Emmel, Pilsner Penguins
3rd – Chris Kline, Cinch Phoenix
Captains’ Tournament
1st – Crystal Kelem, Tandy Warhols
2nd – Bob Schnatterly, Cinch Pack
3rd – Okie Williams, Lucky Ballbusters
4th – JM Reasonda, Mixfits
9-Ball Tournament
1st – Nick Lansdown
2nd – Tom Seymour
3rd – Skip Perry
4th – Thayer McDougle
Playoff brackets: